ISTA  - Representing manufacturers, packaging suppliers, testing laboratories an carriers working together to ensure responsible transport packaging.
MEMBER LOGIN
spacer
Username
Password
Login Help?
spacer
Certification Programs
Join ISTA Member Center and Downloads
Test Procedure Overview Find A Lab
FAQ Technical Library
SEARCH
Loading
Facebook     LinkedIn     Twitter

CPLP TECHNICIANS

Congratulations to the following individuals who have achieved the Technician level of the CPLP Program. Individuals listed alphabetically by last name.

Other levels: Technologists, Professionals

 

Click on a letter below to jump directly to a last name beginning with that letter.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


A

Gina Abraham — Rand Whitney Packaging Worcester MA USA

David Adair — ConAgra Foods Omaha NE USA

Jamie Adams — International Paper Memphis TN USA

Preeti Agrawal — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Greg Allen — Boise Paper Nampa ID USA

Jose Alvarez — DDL East, Edison, NJ USA

Mojeed Adeola Akinola — Varian Semiconductor Equipment Associates Gloucester MA USA

top of page


B

Matt Babcock — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

Shawn Baiers — Ranpak Corporation Painesville OH USA

Keith Baker —BV - Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services, Inc. Amherst NY USA

Ramona Bardauskas — RockTenn Latta SC USA

Ethan Baumann — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

Tobias Becht — Sealed Air GmbH Alsfeld Germany

Ron Bevan — Beacon Container Corporation Birdsboro PA USA

Andrew Bevil — Westpak, Inc. - Southern California San Diego CA USA

Cristina Biehl — International Paper Memphis TN USA

Kyle Blakey —UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Olivier Blot — Unisource Global Solutions Chandler AZ USA

Lisa Bonney — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Manuel Manuel Borjas — BV - Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services Puebla Mexico

Tom Borkovetz — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

William Bose — Thomson Lab Services Indianapolis IN USA

Steve Brion — TEN-E Packaging Services, Inc Newport MN USA

Scott Brown — Great Northern Corporation - Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls, WI USA

Eric Bunn — Sealed Air Saddle Brook NJ USA

Matthew Burke — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

top of page


C

Richard Caron — Emballages Jean Cartier Inc. Quebec Canada

Marcelo Cazala — The Timken Company Canton OH USA

Boon Thong Chan — ZM Packaging Materials (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. Suzhou New District China

Teran Chase — Unisource Phoenix AZ USA

Curtis Chatterton — Boise Inc Nampa, ID, USA

Ivan Jian Chen — Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey Piscataway, NJ USA

Birkoff Chen SGS Hong Kong Limited Siu Lek Yuen Shatin Hong Kong

Jim Chen — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Kochin Chiang — Unisource Worldwide Phoenix AZ USA

Wong Cho WingSGS Hong Kong Limited Shatin Hong Kong China

Daniel Christensen — Physical Analytical Laboratories, LLC Mansfield MA USA

Joel Clucas Boise Paper Nampa ID USA

Tim Collette Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

Richard Cockbill — Sealed Air Limited Northants

Bill Connell — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Patrick Connorton Eastman Kodak Company Rochester NY USA

Maurice Cousineau — Abbott Laboratories Diagnostics Division Abbott Park IL USA

Mallory Cox — Sealed Air West Chester OH USA

Iuri Cruz — Boston Scientific Marlborough MA USA

Michaela Cudney — Westpak, Inc. - Southern California San Diego CA USA

 

top of page


D

Ulf Dalenius — Nefab Production Runemo AB Alfta Sweden

Tiago Dantas — CETEA/ITAL Campinas Brazil

Jeremy Dicus — Abbott Nutrition Columbus, OH, USA

Cheyanne Diges — University of Wisconsin – Stout Crivitz WI USA

Richard Donovan — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Chase Drexler — Ecolab Package Testing Services Eagan MN USA

Scott Dyvig, CPP — Sears Holdings Hoffman Estates IL USA

Aaron Duch — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Tony Duffy — College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise Cookstown Ireland

Rebecca DurflingerBoise Paper Nampa ID USA

James Dwyer — C. R. Bard, Inc. Covington GA USA

top of page


E

Jacob Earle — Smith & Nephew Orthopaedic Memphis TN USA

Pontus Eding — Nefab Production Runemo AB Alfta Sweden

James Eyerman American Converters Longmont CO USA

top of page


F

Rebecca Fehlandt — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie WI USA

Jean Feldkamp Rand Whitney Packaging Worcester MA USA

Ivana Figueroa — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Jesus Maria Aguascalientes Mexico

Brian Flynn — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

Brian Foiles — University of Wisconsin – Stout St Paul MN USA

Jeff Fortin Rand Whitney Packaging Worcester MA USA

Joseph Franke — Michigan State University East Lansing MI USA

Kortnie R Franze — University of Wisconsin – Stout Altoona WI USA

Simon Freed — EDS Group, Inc./Labworks Mansfield MA USA

Eric Frees — Touchstone Systems & Services Wyoming MI USA

Robert Frustaci Sealed Air Saddle Brook NJ USA

Xianglin Fu NingboShintai Machines Co., Ltd. Inspection Center (Jiaxing Branch) Jiaxing City Zhejiang China

top of page


G

Carlos S Garcia — Sealed Air Fort Worth TX USA

Joseph Gentile — RIT - Packaging Science Program Rochester NY USA

Luis Gill — PIRA International - Huntington Beach Technical Center Huntington Beach CA USA

Ray Giralte — Nelson Container Corporation Germantown WI USA

Dan GloedeGreat Northern Corporation Appleton WI USA

Michael Gong — Unisource Global Solutions Shanghai China

Alison Gray — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

Brett Griffith Boise Paper Nampa ID USA

Jiangfang Guan Ningbo Shintai Machines Co., Ltd. Inspection Center (Jiaxing Branch) Jiaxing City Zhejiang China

Johnny Guerra — Unisource Worldwide Phoenix AZ USA

top of page


H

Zach Haen — Great Northern Corporation - Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls WI USA

Todd Hall — Advanced Packaging Technology Laboratory Wheeling IL USA

Tony Hardwick Ridge Tool Company Elyria OH USA

Rachel Hart — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

Scott Hartley — Sonoco Products Company Hartsville SC USA

Kristen Harvey — Abbott Nutrition Columbus, OH

Boudjemaa Hassen — Emballages Jean Cartier Inc. Saint-Césaire Québec Canada

Jonathan Hayes — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Ireland Ltd. Carrigtwohill County Cork Ireland

Parker Hemphill — International Paper Memphis TN USA

Jeff HeuerMenasha Packaging Co. LLC Madison WI USA

David Hiaasen Hewlett Packard Co. Corvallis OR USA

Christine Hill — Touchstone Systems & Services Wyoming MI USA

Johnson Ho — Taishan Winmaster Metalwork Industries Ltd. Taishan Guangdong China

Jamie Holt — Multi-Wall Packaging Corporation Danville, VA

John Horbal — Unisource Global Solutions Chandler AZ USA

Brice Hornback — Technicolor USA, Inc. Indianapolis IN USA

Keith Horton — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Chris Houle — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton, MA USA

Michael Abao Hu — Unisource Worldwide Shanghai Shanghai China

Ramon Hu — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Ben Hu — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Betty Huang — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Ray Huang — CCIC-CSA International Certification Co., Ltd Guangzhou Guangdong China

top of page


I

Yuhra Ishii — Japan Business Logistics Co., Ltd. Kanagawa Japan

top of page


J

Austin Jessup — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

Kory Johnson — Green Bay Packaging Inc. Coon Rapids MN USA

Kris Johnson — Great Northern Corporation - Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls, WI USA

Charles JordanSealed Air Saddle Brook NJ USA

top of page


K

Erik Karlsson Triad Packaging Bristol TN USA

Allan KiekhoeferUniversity of Wisconsin - Stout, Eau Claire, WI USA

Dean Kincaid — International Paper Indianapolis IN USA

Tom Kremer — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

Damon Kuntz Unisource Worldwide Inc. Phoenix, AZ

top of page


L

Kenny Labinjo — DDL East Edison, NJ USA

Grant LaPierre — Unisource Worldwide Chandler AZ USA

Derek LamSmurfit Stone Container Corporation Mansfield MA USA

Derek LamAtlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

Michael Lambert — Polyfoam Corporation Northbridge MA USA

Robert Langlois — Emballages Jean Cartier Inc. Quebec Canada

Benjamin Lee — Norampac Technical & Development Centre Mississauga Ontario Canada

Chia-Hao Lee — Sanyei Corporation Japan

Colin Lee SGS-CSTC Shanghai Hardgoods Lab Shanghai China

Raymond LeeSealed Air Korrvu Division Chula Vista CA USA

Benjamin LeeNorampac - Packaging & Innovation Centre Mississauga Ontario Canada

Daniel Li — Unisource Worldwide Shanghai China

Feng Li — Unisource Global Solutions Shanghai China

Zhen Li — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

ZHOU LiangIntertek Testing Services Shenzhen Ltd. Shenzhen China

Lilian Lin — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Jay Lin — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Sunny Lin Intertek Testing Services Shenzhen Ltd. Shekou Shenzhen China

Michael Lindstedt — International Paper Indianapolis IN USA

Greg Losey — Sealed Air West Chester OH USA

Zachary Loughery — RIT - Packaging Science Program Rochester NY USA

Sarah Luchkovitz UPS Customer Solutions Addison, IL USA

Louis Ludovico — QVC Inc, West Chester, PA USA

Donald Luzynski — SANOFI US St. Louis MO USA

top of page


M

Wendy Mach — Nelson Laboratories, Inc. Taylorsville, UT USA

Kevin Maier — TEN-E Packaging Services Incorporated Newport MN USA

Edward Paul S. Marasigan — Forest Products Research and Development Institute Los Baños Laguna Philippines

Jessica Markowski — Sealed Air Saddle Brook NJ USA

Marquita Martin — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross GA USA

Ian McClare — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Lindsey McClure — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie, WI USA

Jim McKalip — Technicolor USA, Inc. Indianapolis IN USA

Jason McLawhorn Rheem Manufacturing AC Division Randleman NC USA

Eric Mehnert — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross, GA USA

Marcia Mejia — Codman Raynham, MA USA

Joana Mensah-Woode — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross GA USA

Joseph Messenger — FCA, LLC Coal Valley IL USA

Brock Miller — University of Wisconsin – Stout Lodi WI USA

Jay Min — OnSpeX Shanghai Co., Ltd. Shanghai China

Robert Moats — Christian Brothers University Memphis TN USA

Cori MonighanBeacon Container Corporation Birdsboro PA USA

Brandon Moore — Unisource Phoenix AZ USA

Nathaly Moreno — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Jesus Maria Aguascalientes Mexico

Michael W Mordick — University of Wisconsin - Stout Menomonie WI USA

Chay Moua Great Northern Corporation Appleton WI USA

Brian Mueller — True Manufacturing O'Fallon MO USA

Brandon Muhlestein — Nelson Laboratories, Inc. Taylorsville UT USA

Eric Mullis Concept Packaging Group Georgetown KY USA

Jesus Munoz Maldonado Kent H. Landsberg Co. / AMCOR DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V. Cd. Juarez Chihuahua Mexico

top of page


N

Cary Newton — Unisource Global Solutions Chandler AZ USA

Tim Nguyen — Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services Vietnam Ltd. Ho Chi Minh City

Jonas Nymans — Nefab Production Runemo AB Alfta Sweden

top of page


O

Kazunori Omata — Japan Business Logistics Co., Ltd. Kanagawa Japan

Beng-Yang Ong — TUV SUD PSB Pte Ltd. Singapore

Marcela Eugenia Ortiz Arredondo ITESM Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

Trish Ostby — H. D. Carry, Inc. Aliso Viejo CA USA

 

top of page


P

Charles Pack — Pepsico Barrington IL USA

Jason Passini — FCA, LLC Coal Valley IL USA

Nick Pelzer — Sealed Air West Chester OH USA

Gregory Peterson Piedmont Packaging Inc. High Point NC USA

Michal PiascikPolyfoam Corporation Northbridge MA USA

Gregory Pigeon — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

Tobias Polanco — Boston Scientific Marlborough MA USA

top of page


Q

top of page


R

Victor Revilleza — Forest Products Research and Development Institute Los Baños Laguna Philippines

Jason RichardAtlas Box & Crating Sutton MA USA

Angie Ridgeway — International Paper Indianapolis IN USA

Clem RingSprings Window Fashions LP Middleton WI USA

Irene Rinchetti — Unisource Worldwide Phoenix AZ USA

Ben Ritchie — Sealed Air West Chester OH USA

Darin Ritter — Technicolor USA Inc. Indianapolis IN USA

Jennifer Roberts — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross GA USA

Bruce RobtoySTR (Specialized Technology Resources) Enfield CT USA

Georgia Rockwell — Nelson Container Corporation Germantown WI USA

Sarah Rogers — Sealed Air Saddle Brook NY USA

top of page


S

Gratiela Salagean — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross GA USA

Eduardo Daniel SánchezUrban Smurfit Kappa Mexico

Mike ScalziSypris Test & Measurement Wayne NJ USA

David Schell — Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Robert ScholzNelson Container Corporation Germantown WI USA

Jeff Schultz — University of Wisconsin — Stout, Menomonie, WI USA

Trevor Scott — DDL, Edison, NJ USA

Martin Seburschenich — UPS Deutschland Inc. & Co. OHG Neuss Germany

Connie SeegersGreat Northern Corporation Appleton WI USA

Brad Short Concept Packaging Group Georgetown KY USA

Matt Sirko — Tegrant Corporation Arlington Heights IL USA

Joseph Skorpinski — University of Wisconsin - Stout, Menomonie, WI USA

Tandra Skowrowski — Abbott Laboratories Diagnostics Division Abbott Park IL USA

Sachin Sonkusale — Nagpur Maharashtra India

Shuji SotaSealed Air Japan Higashiosaka-city Osaka Japan

Peter Springer — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

John Stephen — Tegrant Corporation, Protexic Brands Indiannapolis IN USA

Brian Stepowany — Bumble Bee Foods LLC Bentonville AR USA

Eric Stiltjes — TEN-E Packaging Services Incorporated Newport MN USA

Yordan Stoilov — Southeast Testing and Engineering Lawrenceville GA USA

Adam Stuessel — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

Aaron Suarez — Westpak, Inc. - Southern California San Diego CA USA

Ralph Swan — EDS Group, Inc./Labworks Mansfield MA USA

Stephen Sweeney — University of Wisconsin - Stout, Menomonie, WI USA

top of page


T

Roy TaiBV - Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Hong Kong) Ltd. Kwai Chung New Territories Hong Kong

Masahiro Takagi — eXcearch LLC Tokyo Japan

Nadine Tardif — South Shore Québec Canada

Yeow Thuan Teck — TUV SUD PSB Pte Ltd. Singapore

Chris Thellen — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

Mike Thompson — FCA, LLC Coal Valley IL USA

Rani Tjugito — Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey Edison NJ USA

Adam Torrence — TEN-E Packaging Services Incorporated Newport MN USA

Ryan Turley — Unisource Global Solutions Chandler AZ USA

Justin Turner-Gonzales — Sealed Air Saddle Brook NJ USA

top of page


U

top of page


V

Alvin F. Vardeleon — Forest Products Research and Development Institute Los Baños Laguna Philippines

Marc Velmer — Mead Johnson Co. Evansville IN USA

John Vander Vries — University of Wisconsin – Stout Menomonie WI USA

Thomas Van Epps — Covidien Hazelwood MO USA

William VertnerXerox Corporation Wilsonville OR USA

Marc Vitale — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

top of page


W

Brian Walker Green Bay Packaging, Incorporated Fremont OH USA

James Wallace — Sonoco Products Company Nashville TN USA

Kris Wan — Bureau Veritas Shenzhen, Guangdong China

West Wang — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Nathan Weeks — FCA, LLC Coal Valley IL USA

ZHAO Weiyong — SGS-CSTC Standards Technical Services Co., Ltd China

Mary Jo WerleinMicrosoft Corporation Redmond WA USA

Melissa Wilkins — Harris Corporation Rochester NY USA

David Williams — International Paper Memphis TN USA

Michael WillardPIRA International - Huntington Beach Technical Center Huntington Beach CA USA

Timothy WillisConcept Packaging Group Inman SC USA

top of page


X

top of page


Y

Pholgea Yang — Unisource Worldwide Shanghai China

Xue Mathieu Yang — Stryker Sustainability Solutions Lakeland FL USA

top of page


Z

Cheryl Zeffer Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Fort Worth TX USA

Jeff Zhan — Shanghai Wicresoft Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Guangdong China

Amirruddin Zainal — SIRIM QAS International Sdn. Bhd Selangor, Malaysia

top of page

.