ISTA  - Representing manufacturers, packaging suppliers, testing laboratories an carriers working together to ensure responsible transport packaging.
MEMBER LOGIN
spacer
Username
Password
Login Help?
spacer






Facebook
LinkedIn
Twitter

CPLP TECHNOLOGISTS

Congratulations to the following individuals who have achieved the Technologist level of the CPLP Program. Individuals listed alphabetically by last name.

Other levels: Technicians, Professionals

 

Click on a letter below to jump directly to a last name beginning with that letter.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


A

Preeti Agrawal — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

Alex Ahrens — Compadre LLC Austin TX USA

Mojeed Adeola Akinola — Varian Semiconductor Equipment Associates Gloucester MA USA

Amman Jordan Noor Akmar — Cal-Test Laboratory Sdn Bhd Bukit Mertajam Penang Malaysia

Dean Alder — C.R. Bard, Inc. Covington, GA USA

Krystal Alexander—Mead Johnson Co. Evansville IN USA

Colvin Allen — Sealed Air Danbury CT USA

Cris Almendarez — A2Z Test Lab Sanford, FL USA

Mohammad Ansari — CHEP Orlando FL USA

Richard Arndt — Johnson Diversey, Sturtevant WI USA

Mary Arthmire — Abbott Nutrition Columbus OH USA

top of page


B

Dullip Balasuriya — Veritiv International Chandler AZ USA

Jonathan Balcos — Georgia-Pacific Corporation Norcross GA USA

Jim Barker — Sealed Air Limited Kettering Northamptonshire United Kingdom

Kevin Barkley — Hayward Industries Clemmons NC USA

Andy Barley — Sealed Air Limited Kettering Northamptonshire United Kingdom

Andrew Bevil — Westpak, Inc. - Southern California San Diego CA USA

Kyle Blakey — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

AnnMarie Boger — The Hershey Company Hershey PA USA

Michael Brockway — Unisource Global Solutions Keller TX USA

Susan Brown — Promega Corporation Madison WI USA

Johan Bruins — IPS Technology Eindhoven Netherlands

Mogens Buch — Danish Technological Institute Taastrup Denmark

 

top of page


C

Stephany Cala — Smithers Pira - Lansing Technical Center Sunnyvale CA USA

Arnel Camacho—AEG Labs - Flextronics Zhuhai Guangdong China

Lutao Cao—Shanghai XinTongLian Packing Services Co.Ltd. Baoshan District Shanghai China

Mike Carey — Hewlett-Packard Company Boise CO USA

Bradley Carrico — Mead Johnson Co. Evansville IN USA

Teran Chase — Unisource Global Solutions Phoenix AZ USA

Sarah Cheney — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

Qian CHEN — Shanghai Xintonglian Packing&Material Co.,Ltd Baoshan District, Shanghai China

Goh Ser Chuan — TUV SUD PSB Singapore

Richard Cockbill — Sealed Air Limited Northants United Kingdom

Pete Commo — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Paul Connolly — Smurfit-Stone Container Corporation Springfield MA USA

Iuri Cruz — Boston Scientific Marlborough MA USA

top of page


D

Tiago Dantas — CETEA/ITAL Campinas SP Brazil

John Dantzler — Hayward Industries Clemmons NC USA

Matthew Deacon — Sealed Air Limited Kettering Northamptonshire United Kingdom

Justin Deen — Global PepsiCo R&D Center of Excellence Barrington IL USA

Susan Diamond — DePuy, A Johnson & Johnson Company Warsaw IN USA

Gary Dong — Lab126 Sunnyvale CA USA

XU Dong — Shanghai Publishing & Printing College Shanghai China

Wang Dongmei — Shenzhen Polytechnic School Shenzhen China

John Duckworth — Global PepsiCo R&D Center of Excellence Barrington IL USA

Michael Dukes—Home Shopping Network St. Petersburg FL USA

Kyle Dunno — Clemson University Clemson SC USA

top of page


E

Jacob Earle — Smith & Nephew Orthopaedic Memphis TN USA

Brian Elam — Smith & Nephew Advanced Surgical Devices Memphis TN USA

Neo Eng Lai — TUV SUD PSB PTE LTD Singapore

Ron Entringer — Kohler Company Kohler WI USA

Rick Estabrook—Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury Center VT USA

Wes Eveland — Innoware Menomonee Falls WI USA

Christopher Falcon — Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

ZhiBiao Fang — Techtronic Industries (Dongguan) Co. Ltd Dongguan City Guangdong China

Michael Fantauzzi — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Jean Feldkamp — Rand Whitney Packaging Worcester MA USA

Zeng Chu Feng — SGS-CSTC Standards Technical Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Pudong District Shanghai China

Ivana Figueroa — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Jesus Maria Aguascalientes Mexico

Steven Fischback — Westpak, Inc. - Northern California San Jose CA USA

Danielle Froio— NSRDEC Natick MA USA

David Frost — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Inc. Sutton MA USA

top of page


G

Carmichael Galang — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Linda Galvan — Access Business Group Ada MI USA

Manuel Garcia-Romeu — ITENE Paterna, Spain

Tyler Garlock — Westpak, Inc. San Jose CA USA

Benjamin Gaspar — Nunez Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

Alan Gillespie — Smithers Rapra and Smithers Pira Limited, Leatherhead, Surrey United Kingdom

Steven Groller — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

A.J. Gruber — ISTA, East Lansing, MI USA

top of page


H

Alex Hagedorn — Center for Unit Load Design - Virginia Tech Blacksburg VA USA

David Hagood — Sealed Air Fort Worth TX USA

Song Haiyan — Tianjin University of Science & Technology China

Chloe Hales - Laminar Medica Ltd. Hertfordshire United Kingdom

Scott Hartley — Sonoco Products Company Hartsville SC USA

Susan Haynes — NAMSA Fullerton CA USA

Erick Henderson — DDL, Inc. Eden Prairie, MN, USA

Soren Henriksen — Danish Technological Institute Taastrup Denmark

Manuel Heredia — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

Jose Hernandez — Victory Packaging / Golden State Container San Antonio TX USA

Allen P. Holcomb — HJ Heinz Company Pittsburgh, PA USA

John Horbal — Unisource Global Solutions Chandler AZ USA

Matt Houghton — Sealed Air Limited Kettering Northamptonshire United Kingdom

Josh House—Syngenta Crop Protection Inc. Greensboro NC USA

Chad Hsieh — BV - Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Hong Kong) Ltd Tamshui Taipei Hsien Taiwan

Kathryn Hupfer — Nestle R&D Northbrook IL USA

Charlie Hutchinson—Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury Vermont USA

top of page


I

Nikolaus Irkliewskij—SGS North America, Inc. Fairfield NJ USA

Jessica Irons — Tegrant Corporation Arlington Heights IL USA

Braden Israel — Ross Products Division of Abbott Laboratories Columbus, OH USA

Yuhta Ishii—Japan Business Logistics Co., Ltd. Fujisawa-shi Kanagawa Japan

top of page


J

Mark Jagodzinski — BV - Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services, Inc. Buffalo NY USA

Xiaojian Jiang—Xiamen Products Quality Supervision and Inspection Institute Xiamen Fujian China

July Jiao — Lansmont China Office Shanghai China

Zhang Jie — Pacific Millennium Packing Corp KunShan, JiangSu China

Yuan Jin — TUV Rheinland (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Zhabei District Shanghai China

Steve Johnson — RockTenn Packaging & Materials Testing Lab Norcross GA USA

Pam Jones — AcuTemp, Dayton, OH USA

top of page


K

Dushmantha Kannangara—Orora Research & Technology Scoresby Victoria Australia

Thomas Kausch — RIT - Packaging Science Department Rochester NY USA

Charles Kehaya — SGS U.S. Testing Company, Inc. Fairfield NJ USA

Dan Kelly — Sealed Air Hodgkins IL USA

Mike Kent — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

Jung Soo Kim — Woongjin Coway Co., Ltd. Seoul, Republic of Korea

Amanda Kindig — SC Johnson, A Family Co. Racine WI USA

Trevor Kirchner—Unisource Worldwide, Inc. New Berlin WI USA

Ray Kisch — California Polytechnic State University San Luis Obispo CA USA

Maarten Kleverlaan — Topa Institute Voorhout, Netherlands

Marius Klueppelberg – Intertek (Schweiz) AG Basel Switzerland

Jason Knoblauch —Bluestem Brands, Inc. Eden Prairie MN USA

Jeffrey Kornreich—The Home Depot Atlanta GA USA

Richard Kovaleski — R@K Testing, LLC Massillon OH USA

Nicolas Krajka — Metropack REIMS Champagne Ardennes France

Apurva Kulabkar—SGS North America, Inc. Fairfield NJ USA

Vinod Kumar — Sealed Air India Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore India

Eric Kumor—CHEP Orlando FL USA

top of page


L

Michael Lafayette—Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Nicholas Layman Sealed Air Sharonville OH USA

Raymond Latalladi Ramos — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo PR USA

Earl Lee, Jr. — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Matt LeRoy — ADE, Inc. Chicago IL USA

Jessica Lester—C. R. Bard, Inc. Covington GA USA

Jeff Lewton—Pratt Industries, Conyers GA USA

Yang Li — QAI China Lab Hangzhou China Ralph Lied Qualtest, Inc. Orlando FL USA

Sunny Lin — Intertek Testing Services Shenzhen Ltd. Shekou Shenzhen China

Michael Lindstedt — International Paper Indianapolis IN USA

Deborah Livesey — Home Shopping Network St. Petersburg, FL, USA

Geert Loeffen — Sealed Air Packforum Villepinte France

Michael Long — PIRA International - Sunnyvale Technical Center Sunnyvale CA USA

Zhou Long — Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Kent Longardner — Advanced Packaging Technology Laboratory Wheeling IL USA

Damaris Lopez — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo Puerto Rico USA

Aaron Lorence — Pro-Pack Testing Laboratory, Inc Belleville, IL USA

Gerardo Loza — International Paper Oak Brook IL USA

Damon Lucenta — Sealed Air Hodgkins IL USA

Sven Lyding — Sealed Air GmbH Alsfeld Germany

David Lyngholm — Eli Lilly & Company Indianapolis IN USA

top of page


M

Lucas Magnant — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Michael Manney—Packaging Corporation of America Mundelein IL USA

Quinto Marini — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Steve Maska — ConAgra Foods Omaha NE USA

Mark Matthews — Polyfoam Corporation Northbridge MA USA

Tom McCarthy — Menasha Corporation Ruffs Dale PA USA

Mike McCord — Qualtest, Inc. Orlando FL USA

Robert McElroy—NCEE Labs Lincoln NE USA

Brian Mennerich — SGS U.S. Testing Fairfield, NJ

Youn ki Min — Woongjin Coway Co., Ltd. Gwanak-gu, Seoul Republic of Korea

Mohd Asri Mokhtar — Sirim QAS International SDN BHD Shah Alam Selangor Malaysia

Nathaly Moreno — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Aguascalientes Mexico

Kelly Murosky — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Mohd Azlan Mustaffa — Sirim QAS International SDN BHD Shah Alam Selangor Malaysia

Kevin Muto — Qualtest, Inc. Orlando FL USA

top of page


N

John Nguyen — Ross Products Division of Abbott Laboratories, Columbus OH USA

Ericson Nolasco — Packaging Technology Division, ITDI Bicutan Taquiq City Philippines

Sean Northrup — Tektronix Wayne NJ USA

top of page


O

Miguel Ocasio—Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo PR USA

Javier Ochoa — Flextronics Manufacturing Aguascalientes SA de CV Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

Kazunori Omata —Japan Business Logistics Co., Ltd. Fujisawa-shi Kanagawa Japan

Ermin Orendain — Packaging Technology Division, ITDI Bicutan Taquiq City Philippines

Trish Ostby — H. D. Carry, Inc. Aliso Viejo CA USA

 

top of page


P

Charles Pack—Pepsico Barrington IL USA

Salvador Zumaya Palacios — Mission Hills, Mexico

Robin Patel — Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY, USA

Andy Payne — Sealed Air Limited Northamptonshire England United Kingdom

Morten Pedersen — Danish Technological Institute, Denmark

Manuel Peixoto — Covidien Mansfield MA USA

Jerome Pellot — Metropack REIMS Champagne Ardennes France

Madeline Perez Colon — Actavis North Brunswik NJ USA

Andy Popa — Detroit Diesel Corporation Canton OH USA

Rodney Prater — SC Johnson, A Family Co. Racine WI USA

Brian Proteau — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury VT USA

top of page


Q

CUI Qingbin — Shanghai Publishing & Printing College Shanghai China

Andrew Quinlan — Atlas Box & Crating Co., Ireland Ltd. Little Island County Cork Ireland

top of page


R

Luis Ramirez — Baxter Healthcare Bloomington IN USA

Jo Ann Ratto — NSRDEC Natick MA USA

James Raw — Smithers Rapra and Smithers Pira Limited, Leatherhead, Surrey United Kingdom

Angie Ridgeway—International Paper Indianapolis IN USA

Marten Ries — IPS Packaging CL Eindhoven, Netherlands

Ben Ritchie — Sealed Air Sharonville OH USA

José Martínez Rivera — Mabe

Edicto Rivera — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo Puerto Rico USA

Ginny Rivera — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo PR USA

Stephan Roesel — Sealed Air GmbH Alsfeld Germany

Glen Rojas — Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Aguascalientes Mexico

John Rossotti — Actavis North Brunswick NJ USA

Sandro Rotilio — Global Upholstery Company, Incorporated Downsview Ontario Canada

top of page


S

Vincent Sakkers — Sealed Air b.v. Nijmegen Netherlands

Javier Salas — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo PR USA

Aleksi Salminen — Nokia Corporation, Salo, Finland

Christos Sarantos — Shine Medical Lakeland FL USA

James Sarna — Boston Scientific Marlborough MA USA

Laura Schiller — Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. Waterbury Center VT USA

Matt Schnirer — Advanced Packaging Technology Laboratories, Inc. Wheeling IL USA

Ken Schultz — Ecolab Package Testing Services Eagan MN USA

Samantha Schroeder — Green Bay Packaging Inc. Green Bay WI USA

Justin Scott — Smithers Rapra and Smithers Pira Limited, Leatherhead, Surrey United Kingdom

Jonathan Senn — Sonoco Products Company Nashville TN USA

Jason Sherrier — SGS U.S. Testing Company, Inc. Fairfield NJ USA

Zhou Shubao — Shanghai Publishing & Printing College Shanghai China

Matthew Simmons — Simmons, Matthew (TTI North America) Anderson SC USA

Henning Solberg — Danish Technological Institute Taastrup Denmark

Bethany Soloski — SC Johnson Racine WI USA

David Sossna — Danish Technological Institute Taastrup Denmark

Miguel Soto — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo Puerto Rico USA

Michael Spencer — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

Katherine Struck — UPS Customer Solutions Addison IL USA

Susanna Su — PCH International Shenzhen, Guangdong China

Justin Sugar — Consolidated Metco Bryson City NC USA

Marc Suralvo — Novo Nordisk A/S Hillerod Denmark

top of page


T

Edmund Tang — Westpak, Inc. - Northern California San Jose CA USA

Yoshimori Terai — Japan Business Logistics Co., Ltd. Fujisawa-shi Kanagawa Japan

James Thebarge — Unisource Worldwide Phoenix AZ USA

Andrew Thomas—Westpak, Inc. - Southern California San Diego CA USA

Tom Tilley—Hayward Industries Clemmons NC USA

Javier Toledo — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo Puerto Rico USA

top of page


U

Matthew Upton — Techni-Corr Incorporated-A Division of Arvco Containers Kalamazoo MI USA

top of page


V

Brian Vakiener — Henkel Loctite Corp. Rocky Hill CT USA

Travis Vance — UPS Customer Solutions - Package Design & Test Lab Addison IL USA

Thijs van den Oord — IPS Packaging CL Eindhoven, Netherlands

Roderick van Dijk — IPS Technology Eindhoven Netherlands Netherlands

Adalberto Vazquez Ramos — Stryker Puerto Rico Arroyo Puerto Rico USA

Jorge Velez — Stryker Puerto Rico, Ltd. Arroyo PR

Marc Velmer—Mead Johnson Co. Evansville IN USA

Bill Vertner — 3D Systems Wilsonville OR USA

top of page


W

Brent Weber — Syngenta Crop Protection Inc. Greensboro NC USA

Carrey Wen — Intertek Testing Services Shenzhen Ltd. Shekou Shenzhen China

John Wilkins — Proctor & Gamble Cincinnati OH USA

Bryan Williams — Lansmont Corporation Monterey CA USA

Tres Wood — Westpak, Inc. San Jose CA USA

Brigitte Wulder — Topa Institute Voorhout, Netherlands

top of page


X

top of page


Y

Wu Yan — Shanghai Publishing & Printing College Shanghai China

Man Yang — BV - Bureau Veritas Hong Kong Limited Shenzhen Guangdong China

You Yuan Yang — Xiamen Hexing Packaging Printing Co., Ltd. Xiamen Fujian China

Richard Yurocko — Westinghouse Electric Corporation Gibsonia PA USA

Du Yuxiang — Xiamen Products Quality Supervision and Inspection Institute Xiamen Fujian China

top of page


Z

Neil Zaporski — Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Inc. Waterbury VT USA

Jessie Zhang — Pacific Millennium Packaging Corp. Suzhou JiangSu China

Tracy Zheng — BV - Bureau Veritas Hong Kong Limited Shenzhen Guangdong China

CHEN Zhenqiang—The Laboratory of China Packaging Research & Test Center Tianjin China

Michael Zhu — PACCESS International Trading (Shenzhen) LTD Shenzhen Guangdong China